Wednesday

So, I was sick yesterday and called in... and ugh, I had to do the same thing again today. I had major indigestion or something and stomach issues. So, I went to the doctor today at 10:45 and she prescribed me some medication. I took one as soon as I left her office! Haha. And it is starting to help... Yay! Good thing is I'll be able to be paid for missing today!

Gonna go make myself useful and play SIMS 2. ROFL

Or maybe go take a sleepy sleep!

1 comment:

Rochelle said...

Hi! I hope you are feeling better! I laughed when I read your side bar saying you would love to be a stay at home mom, but you don't have kids!! FUNNY! My husband is a minister too... do you all evangelize? Thanks for commenting on my blog!